ROTA

 

Date Sidesmen Old Testament New Testament Gospel

Intercessions

Sacristan/ Administrators

 

Sunday Club Cleaners

April 1st

EASTER SUNDAY

Richard and Sue Smith BCP

Carol Boulter

Galatians 4: 4-7

Richard Benyon

Luke 2: 15-21

BCP

Penny Savage

Dinah Perkins Torquil MJ

Sara Guiducci

Gillian Pinkhardt

Doris Edwards Dinah Perkins

April 8th

2nd Sunday of Easter

Doris Edwards Diane Graham

Linda Price

Acts 4: 32-35

David Gibbons

Ephesians 3: 1-12

Dee Boddy

Matthew 2: 1-12

Victoria Fishburn

Catherine Haig

Saffy O'Sullivan Melanie Townsend

Tiffany Ebrey

Sara Guiducci

Paula Fenwick Linda Price

April 15th

3rd Sunday of Easter

David and Stephanie Gibbons

Ian Savage

1 Samuel 3: 1-10

Denny Hollands

Revelation 5: 1-10

Stephanie Gibbons

John 1: 43-end

Dinah Perkins

Denny Hollands

Peter Haig Torquil MJ

Susannah McBain

Denny Hollands

Gill Barton Diane Graham

April 22nd

4th Sunday of Easter

Terry and Dinah Perkins

Ronan O'Sullivan

Genesis 14: 17-20

Mike Kimber

Revelation 19: 6-10

Linda Price

John 2: 1-11

Aldo Guiducci

Penny Norris

Saffy O'Sullivan Penny Savage

Melissa Bennett

Liz Reeves

Linda Price Harriet Wynne-Jones

April 29th

5th Sunday of Easter

Paula Fenwick Linda Price

Catherine Haig

Malachi 3: 1-5

Victoria Fishburn

Hebrews 2: 14-end

Melanie Townsend

Luke 2: 22-40

Harriet Wynne-Jones

Sue Smith

Gill Barton
Terry Perkins

Zoe Benyon

Alice Johnson

Elizabeth Benyon Melanie Townsend

May 6th

6th Sunday of Easter

BCP

Terry and Dinah Perkins  

Tony Collings

Acts 10: 44-end

Elizabeth Benyon

John 15: 9-17

BCP

Penny Savage

Dinah Perkins Carol Boulter

Catherine Haig

Gillian Pinkhardt

Melanie Townsend

May 13th

Sunday after Ascension Day

David and Stephanie Gibbons

Don Barton

Ezekiel 36: 24-28

Dudley Fishburn

1 John 5: 9-13

Mike Kimber

John 17: 6-19

Carol Boulter

Dinah Perkins

David Gibbons Torquil MJ

Tiffany Ebrey

Sara Guiducci

Lucy Birkett

May 20th

PENTECOST

Richard and Sue Smith

Dee Boddy

Ezekiel 37: 1-14

Peter Haig

Acts 2: 1-21

Gloria Sleep

John 15: 26-27; 16: 4-15

Ron Marillier

Catherine Haig

Peter Haig
Saffy O'Sullivan

Penny Savage

Denny Hollands

John and Liz McKean

May 27th

TRINITY SUNDAY

Peter and Denny Hollands

Victoria Fishburn

Isaiah 6: 1-8

Peter Hollands

Romans 8: 12-17

Stephanie Gibbons

John 3: 1-17

Aldo Guiducci

Dee Boddy

Gill Barton Dudley Fishburn

Carolyn Ahanchian

Liz Reeves

Carole Ford Diane Graham

June 3rd

1st Sunday after Trinity

BCP

Doris Edwards Diane Graham  

Catherine Haig

2 Corinthians 4: 5-12

Gill Barton

Mark 2: 23 - 3: 6

BCP

Penny Norris

Penny Savage Terry Perkins

Andrea Kean

Alice Johnson

Paula Fenwick Harriet Wynne-Jones

June 10th

2nd Sunday after Trinity

Liz Marillier Gloria Sleep

Lucy Birkett

1 Samuel 8: 4-11, 16-20

Aldo Guiducci

2 Corinthians 4: 13 - 5: 1

Ann Stone

Mark 3: 20-end

Melanie Townsend

Sue Smith

David Gibbons Melanie Townsend

Susannah McBain

Sara Guiducci

Elizabeth Benyon Melanie Townsend

June 17th

3rd Sunday after Trinity

Diane Graham Linda Price

Paula Fenwick

1 Samuel 15: 34 - 16: 13

Penny Savage

2 Corinthians 5: 6-10, 14-17

Melanie Townsend

Mark 4: 26-34

Elizabeth Benyon

Penny Norris

Peter Haig
Dinah Perkins

Melissa Bennett

Liz McKean

Doris Edwards Dinah Perkins

June 24th

4th Sunday after Trinity

Richard and Sue Smith

Carole Ford

1 Samuel 17: 32-49

Miles Edgar

2 Corinthians 6: 1-13

Ron Marillier

Mark 4: 35-end

Victoria Fishburn

Dinah Perkins

Torquil MJ
Terry Perkins

Zoe Benyon

Gillian Pinkhardt

Gill Barton Diane Graham

 

 

 

rota@stmarksenglefield.org.uk